skip to main content
skip to navigation
skip to footer
Sign up
The Disc Golf Scene
Tournaments
Leagues
Clubs
Courses
Series
Videos
Trading Post
Home
›
Tournaments
›
Illinois
Register your Tournament
Canada
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland
Nova Scotia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon Territory
International
Aland Islands
Austria
Australia
Belgium
Belize
Brazil
Bulgaria
Cambodia
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Guam
Guatemala
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Italy
Japan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malawi
Malaysia
Mexico
Mongolia
Montenegro
New Zealand
Netherlands
Nicaragua
Northern Ireland
Norway
The Philippines
Panama
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Singapore
Slovenia
Spain
South Africa
South Korea
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
UAE
Ukraine
Uganda
Uruguay
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Zambia
Zimbabwe
United States
AA Armed Forces
AE Armed Forces
Alabama
Alaska
AP Armed Forces
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
District of Columbia
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Virgin Islands
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Upcoming disc golf tournaments in Illinois
Upcoming (Illinois)
Filter tournament list
Upcoming tournaments
Past tournaments
Country:
USA
Aland Islands
Austria
Australia
Belgium
Belize
Brazil
Bulgaria
Cambodia
Canada
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Guam
Guatemala
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Italy
Japan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malawi
Malaysia
Mexico
Mongolia
Montenegro
New Zealand
Netherlands
Nicaragua
Northern Ireland
Norway
The Philippines
Panama
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Singapore
Slovenia
Spain
South Africa
South Korea
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
UAE
Ukraine
Uganda
Uruguay
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Province:
all provinces
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland
Nova Scotia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon Territory
State:
all states
AA Armed Forces
AE Armed Forces
Alabama
Alaska
AP Armed Forces
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
District of Columbia
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Virgin Islands
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Distance up to
miles from ZIP code
PDGA sanctioning:
n/a - all events
Major
Elite Series and up
A-tier and up
B-tier and up
C-tier and up
June
1-2
Sat - Sun
IOS #124 Forest City Frenzy presented by Discraft
A-tier
Added cash: $3,000
Registrants: 260
at Anna Page Park · Rockford, IL
hosted by Illinois Open Series
June
1
Saturday
Good Neighbor Days Tournament
C-tier
Registrants: 69
at Washington Park · Washington, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
June
1-2
Sat - Sun
Deaf Central Open 2024
C-tier
Registrants: 6
at Duncan Park · Springfield, IL
hosted by Springfield Disc Golf Club
June
1
Saturday
BDGG Presents: Citizens Park Redux
Registrants: 10
at Citizens Park · Belleville, IL
hosted by Bi-State Disc Golf Group
June
1
Saturday
Quincy Open
C-tier
Registrants: 43
at Moorman Park · Quincy, IL
hosted by Excitement Disc Golf Tours
June
2
Sunday
Northern Illinois Juniors DG - Clark Park'd 3
C-tier
Registrants: 10
at Clark Park · Elk Grove Village, IL
hosted by Northern Illinois Juniors Disc Golf
June
2
Sunday
Trilogy Challenge @ Peotone
Registrants: 21
at Peotone Park · Peotone, IL
hosted by Kankakee Area Disc Golf Association
June
7
Friday
Effingham Flex #1
C-tier
Registrants: 6
at Effingham Disc Golf Course · Effingham, IL
hosted by Effingham Disc Golf Evangelists
June
8
Saturday
GPT: Canton Crosstown Challenge
C-tier
Registrants: 30
at Youth Acres · Canton, IL
hosted by Greater Peoria Tour
June
8
Saturday
2024 WIIL Border Championship - presented by Discontinuum DGC - Am2, Am3, Am4, Jrs
B-tier
Registrants: 71
at Fairfield Park · Round Lake, IL
hosted by Ryan Pilcher
June
8
Saturday
Glitch World Championship Qualifier at East End
Registrants: 19
at East End Park · Belleville, IL
hosted by Luna Park
June
8
Saturday
MVP Glitch World Championship Qualifier at Campton Hills
Registrants: 60
at Campton Hills · Saint Charles, IL
hosted by Eli Tiffin
June
8
Saturday
Bloomington Normal Glitch World Championship Qualifiers
Registrants: 13
at P. J. Irvin · Bloomington, IL
hosted by Bloomington/Normal Discgolf Club
June
9
Sunday
2024 WIIL Border Championship - presented by Discontinuum DGC - Pros, Am1, MA40, MA50, MA60
B-tier
Added cash: $1,000
Registrants: 84
at Fairfield Park · Round Lake, IL
hosted by Ryan Pilcher
June
9
Sunday
Annabelle Fest 2024 Disc Golf Tournament
Doubles
Registrants: 18
at Anna Park · Anna, IL
hosted by Cache River Disc Golf Club
June
15
Saturday
GPT: Battle at Black and Blue
C-tier
Registrants: 39
at Northwood Park · Morton, IL
hosted by Greater Peoria Tour
June
15-16
Sat - Sun
2nd Annual Geode Bash ($2,500 added cash)
B-tier
Added cash: $2,500
Registrants: 19
at Wildcat Springs · Hamilton, IL
hosted by Josh Riley
June
15-16
Sat - Sun
The Northern Illinois Open
B-tier
Added cash: $1,000
Registrants: 113
at Shady Oaks Park · Streamwood, IL
hosted by Birdbrain Disc Golf Club
June
15
Saturday
MVP Glitch World Championship Qualifier Blackhawk Park, Rockford
Registrants: 29
at Ingersoll Memorial Park · Rockford, IL
hosted by Rockford Disc Golf Club
June
15
Saturday
5th Annual SoIL Showdown - SoIL Tour Stop #3
C-tier
Registrants: 4
at Foundation Park · Centralia, IL
hosted by Mikey Beal
June
15-16
Sat - Sun
Geode Bash Hole Sponsorships
at Wildcat Springs · Hamilton, IL
hosted by Josh Riley
June
16
Sunday
18th Iron Lion Safari
C-tier
Registrants: 18
at Richmond Hill Park · Geneseo, IL
hosted by Iron Lion Disc Golf Supply
June
20
Thursday
Forsyth Open Preview Flex
C-tier
Registrants: 4
at Forsyth DGC · Forsyth, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
June
21-23
Fri - Sun
IOS #125 Forsyth Open presented by Discraft
A-tier
Added cash: $6,000
Registrants: 70
at Forsyth DGC · Forsyth, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
June
21
Friday
Glow For O- Oliver’s Foundation Glow Singles
Registrants: 1
at Creve Coeur Park · Creve Coeur, IL
hosted by Carter Kovach
June
22
Saturday
Floppy Discs - 4 DISC BYOP Challenge - Fairfield Fundraiser - Sponsored by Dynamic Discs
Doubles
Registrants: 8
at Fairfield Park · Round Lake, IL
hosted by Floppy Discs DGC
June
22
Saturday
The Kress Express
C-tier
Registrants: 76
at Manville Oaks · West Chicago, IL
hosted by Clay Beilfuss
June
22
Saturday
2024 Dynamic Disc Trilogy Challenge @ Clark Park
Registrants: 7
at Clark Park · Elk Grove Village, IL
hosted by Michael Kennelly
June
23
Sunday
Luna Park Flex at LaVista II
C-tier
Registrants: 9
at La Vista Park · Godfrey, IL
hosted by Luna Park
June
23
Sunday
Screw City Flex Series #4 - season 2
C-tier
Registrants: 40
at Porter Park · Roscoe, IL
hosted by Screw City Discs
June
29
Saturday
Anna Page Triples
Teams
Registrants: 21
at Anna Page Park · Rockford, IL
hosted by Kronk Disc Golf
June
29
Saturday
2024 PFC Iron Man
Registrants: 4
at Northwood Park · Morton, IL
hosted by Peoria Frisbee Club (PFC)
June
29
Saturday
Smooth Series #3 : Swinging Bridge Open Driven by INNOVA (FPO, MP40, MP50, MA1, MA3, FA1, FA3, MA50)
C-tier
Registrants: 41
at Riverview DGC at Chautauqua Park · Pontiac, IL
hosted by Smooth Disc Golf
June
29
Saturday
2024 Pathfinder Open
C-tier
Registrants: 6
at Konarcik Park · Waterloo, IL
hosted by Pathfinder Disc Golf
June
29
Saturday
Bloomington Normal Trilogy Challenge
Registrants: 2
at PJ Irvin Park · Bloomington, IL
hosted by Bloomington/Normal Discgolf Club
June
29
Saturday
Crossroads Disaster Relief
at Lake Sara DGC · Effingham, IL
hosted by Effingham Disc Golf Evangelists
June
29
Saturday
Discing for Dallas(DD1): Camp Dallas Fundraiser
Registrants: 6
at Spring Bay Park · Spring Bay, IL
hosted by Glenn Wagner
June
29
Saturday
Central Illinois Ironman 2024
at Lincoln Park · Springfield, IL
hosted by Springfield Disc Golf Club
June
30
Sunday
Elk Express: Presented by "Nice!"
Registrants: 10
at Clark Park · Elk Grove Village, IL
hosted by Cameron Paulsen
June
30
Sunday
Marshmallow's Hope Flight For One More Light
XC-tier
Registrants: 17
at Porter Park · Roscoe, IL
hosted by Josh Garcia
June
30
Sunday
Smooth Series #3 : Swinging Bridge Open (MPO, MA2, MA4, FA2, FA4, MA40)
C-tier
Registrants: 58
at Riverview DGC at Chautauqua Park · Pontiac, IL
hosted by Smooth Disc Golf
June
30
Sunday
PFC Youth Clinic at Donovan Park presented by Innova Discs
at Donovan Park · Peoria, IL
hosted by Peoria Frisbee Club (PFC)
July
4
Thursday
Winnemac Fourth For All Flex Start
C-tier
at Winnemac Park · Chicago, IL
hosted by Chicago Disc Golf Authoirty
July
4
Thursday
Yankee Doodle Doubles
Doubles
Registrants: 8
at Three Sisters Park · Chillicothe, IL
hosted by SLG Cohen Foundation, Inc dba Three Sisters Park
July
6
Saturday
GPT: Battle of Meggido
C-tier
Registrants: 25
at Westwood Park · Morton, IL
hosted by Greater Peoria Tour
July
6-7
Sat - Sun
Dellwood and The Return of the Masters
B-tier
Added cash: $1,500
at The Oaks · Mokena, IL
hosted by Greater Joliet Tour Series
July
6
Saturday
Punch Your Partner Doubles
Doubles
Registrants: 2
at Krape Park · Freeport, IL
hosted by Kronk Disc Golf
July
6
Saturday
5th Annual Petunia Festival Trilogy Challenge- Doubles
Doubles
at Page Park - Dixon · Dixon, IL
hosted by Rock River Disc Golf
July
7
Sunday
Luna Park Flex at Konarcik II
C-tier
at Konarcik Park · Waterloo, IL
hosted by Luna Park
July
13-14
Sat - Sun
42nd Illinois State Disc Golf Championships
B-tier
Registrants: 441
at Highland Park · Joliet, IL
hosted by West Park Flyers
July
14
Sunday
Screw City Flex Series #5 - season 2
C-tier
at Rockford University · Rockford, IL
hosted by Screw City Discs
July
14
Sunday
Luna Park MVP Circuit Challenge
at Citizens Park · Belleville, IL
hosted by Luna Park
July
20
Saturday
Victory Trilogy Challenge
Registrants: 1
at Everwood DGC · Macomb, IL
hosted by Victory Baptist Church
July
20
Saturday
IOS #126 Sinnissippi Open in cooperation with Rock River Disc Golf (MPO/MA2/MA4/FA2/FA4/MA40)
B-tier
at Sinnissippi Park · Sterling, IL
hosted by Illinois Open Series
July
20
Saturday
Smooth Series #4 : The Oaks (FPO, MP40, MP50, MA1, MA3, FA1, FA3, MA50)
C-tier
at The Oaks · Mokena, IL
hosted by Smooth Disc Golf
July
20
Saturday
Floppy Discs - 3'S & 9'S - KASTAPLAST 3 DISC CHALLENGE
Registrants: 3
at Adler Park · Libertyville, IL
hosted by Floppy Discs DGC
July
21
Sunday
IOS #126 Sinnissippi Open in cooperation with Rock River Disc Golf (All Others)
B-tier
at Sinnissippi Park · Sterling, IL
hosted by Illinois Open Series
July
21
Sunday
Smooth Series #4 :The Oaks (MPO, MA2, MA4, FA2, FA4, MA40)
C-tier
at The Oaks · Mokena, IL
hosted by Smooth Disc Golf
July
26
Friday
Ledgestone Flex - Brady Park
C-tier
Registrants: 11
at Brady Park · East Peoria, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
July
26
Friday
Effingham Flex #2
C-tier
Registrants: 1
at Effingham Disc Golf Course · Effingham, IL
hosted by Effingham Disc Golf Evangelists
July
27-28
Sat - Sun
Clash at The Canyons VIII
B-tier
Added cash: $1,500
at The Canyons · Lockport, IL
hosted by Greater Joliet Tour Series
July
27
Saturday
Ledgestone Flex - Westwood Park
C-tier
Registrants: 20
at Westwood Park · Morton, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
July
27
Saturday
2nd Annual Fox Town Showdown - SoIL Tournament Series #4
at Fox Prairie · McLeansboro, IL
hosted by Mikey Beal
July
28
Sunday
Ledgestone Flex - Youth Acres
C-tier
Registrants: 9
at Youth Acres · Canton, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
July
28
Sunday
Lake Eureka Preview Event & DGPT Qualifier
C-tier
Registrants: 79
at Lake Eureka Park · Eureka, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
July
28
Sunday
Peotone Juniors Championship
at Peotone Park · Peotone, IL
hosted by Kankakee Area Disc Golf Association
July
29
Monday
Ledgestone Flex - Bradley Park
C-tier
Registrants: 36
at Bradley Park · Peoria, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
July
29
Monday
Ledgestone Flex - Northwood Blue
C-tier
Registrants: 69
at Northwood Park · Morton, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
July
29
Monday
Ledgestone Flex - Northwood Black #1
C-tier
Registrants: 6
at Northwood Park · Morton, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
July
30
Tuesday
Ledgestone Flex - Washington Park
C-tier
Registrants: 36
at Washington Park · Washington, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
July
30
Tuesday
Ledgestone Flex - Maxwell Park
C-tier
Registrants: 47
at Maxwell Park · Normal, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
July
31
Wednesday
Ledgestone Flex - Eureka Permanent
C-tier
Registrants: 67
at Lake Eureka Park · Eureka, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
July
31
Wednesday
Ledgestone Flex - Wildlife Prairie Park
C-tier
Registrants: 43
at Wildlife Prairie Park · Hanna City, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
July
31
Wednesday
Ledgestone Flex - McNaughton Park
C-tier
Registrants: 47
at McNaughton Park · Pekin, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
July
31
Wednesday
Ledgestone Play with the Champs Exhibition at Sunset Hills
Registrants: 12
at Sunset Hills Country Club · Pekin, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
August
1-4
Thu - Sun
2024 Discraft Ledgestone Admission Pass
Registrants: 90
at Lake Eureka Park · Eureka, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
August
1
Thursday
Ledgestone Flex - Kennel Lake
C-tier
Registrants: 94
at Kennel Lake Sportsmen's Club · Morton, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
August
1
Thursday
Ledgestone Flex - Sunset Hills
C-tier
Registrants: 100
at Sunset Hills Country Club · Pekin, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
August
1
Thursday
Ledgestone Flex - Northwood Black #2
C-tier
Registrants: 144
at Northwood Park · Morton, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
August
1-4
Thu - Sun
DGPT+ 2024 Discraft's Ledgestone Open presented by GRIPeq
Disc Golf Pro Tour
Added cash: $90,000
Registrants: 208
at Lake Eureka Park · Eureka, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
August
1
Thursday
Ledgestone Glo Doubles
Teams
at Washington Park · Washington, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
August
2-4
Fri - Sun
2024 Discraft's Ledgestone Open presented by GRIPeq
A-tier
Registrants: 2257
at Lake Eureka Park · Eureka, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
August
2
Friday
Ledgestone Poker Night
Registrants: 114
at Park Inn by Radisson - Ashland House · Morton, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
August
2-3
Fri - Sat
Ledgestone Escape Room Presented by Escapetown Peoria
at Comfort Inn Hotel/Ashland House Morton · Morton, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
August
3
Saturday
Smooth Series #5 : West Park (FPO, MP40, MP50, MA1, MA3, FA1, FA3, MA50)
C-tier
at West Park · Joliet, IL
hosted by Smooth Disc Golf
August
4
Sunday
Smooth Series #5 : West Park (MPO, MA2, MA4, FA2, FA4, MA40)
C-tier
at West Park · Joliet, IL
hosted by Smooth Disc Golf
August
5
Monday
2024 Ledgestone Players Pack
Registrants: 30
at Lake Eureka Park · Eureka, IL
hosted by Ledgestone
August
10
Saturday
The 7th Annual Nubbz Dubz
Doubles
at Nubbs 9 Hole · East Dubuque, IL
hosted by Kronk Disc Golf
August
16-18
Fri - Sun
Greater Peoria Open
A-tier
Added cash: $3,000
Registrants: 45
at Northwood Park · Morton, IL
hosted by Greater Peoria Tour
August
17
Saturday
IOS #127 Case Jackson Memorial (MPO/MA2/MA4/FA2/FA4/MA40) Presented by Discontinuum
B-tier
Added cash: $750
at Fairfield Park · Round Lake, IL
hosted by Illinois Open Series
August
18
Sunday
Northern Illinois Juniors DG - Showdown in Schaumburg
C-tier
Registrants: 1
at Schaumburg DGC · Schaumburg, IL
hosted by Northern Illinois Juniors Disc Golf
August
18
Sunday
IOS #127 Case Jackson Memorial (All Others) Presented by Discontinuum
B-tier
at Fairfield Park · Round Lake, IL
hosted by Illinois Open Series
August
24-25
Sat - Sun
Unstable Discourse Open
C-tier
Added cash: $500
at West Park · Joliet, IL
hosted by Greater Joliet Tour Series
August
24
Saturday
Pretzel City Championship
C-tier
Registrants: 1
at Highland Community College · Freeport, IL
hosted by Kronk Disc Golf
August
24
Saturday
Floppy Discs - "Don't Roast Me Bro" - Putters Only - Sponsored by Dynamic Discs
Registrants: 2
at Fairfield Park · Round Lake, IL
hosted by Floppy Discs DGC
August
25
Sunday
Battle of the BeST 4.0
Doubles
Added cash: $100
Registrants: 2
at Bradley Park · Peoria, IL
hosted by 309 Disc Chuckers
August
25
Sunday
Cary Crosstown Classic 4
B-tier
Registrants: 72
at Fel-Pro RRR · Cary, IL
hosted by McHenry County Disc Golf Stewards
August
31
Saturday
Luna Park Flex at Karma II
at Bryan Memorial Park · Salem, IL
hosted by Luna Park
August
31
Saturday
Ottawa Open (Am Only)
C-tier
Registrants: 3
at Fox River Park · Ottawa, IL
hosted by Marilla Park Disc Golf League
August
31
Saturday
Lines of Paign 2024 Presented by Millennium Golf Discs (MPO, MA2, MA4, FA2, FA4, MA40)
C-tier
Registrants: 8
at Dodds Park · Champaign, IL
hosted by Tad Carlson
September
1
Sunday
Labor Day Weekend Flex at Konarcik Powered by: Great Lakes Disc
at Konarcik Park · Waterloo, IL
hosted by St. Louis Traveling League
September
1
Sunday
UNDERDOG Sports and disc golf presents fling at the fort !
Registrants: 2
at Creve Coeur Park · Creve Coeur, IL
hosted by Bobby Stasz
September
1
Sunday
Lines of Paign 2024 Presented by Millennium Golf Discs (FPO, MP40, MA1, MA3, FA1, FA3, MA50, MA60)
C-tier
Registrants: 2
at Dodds Park · Champaign, IL
hosted by Tad Carlson
September
2
Monday
Buffalo Grove Labor Day Doubles
Doubles
at Willow Stream · Buffalo Grove, IL
hosted by Nathan Feldheim
September
7
Saturday
Smooth Series #6 : Frank Grimes DGC (FPO, MP40, MP50, MA1, MA3, FA1, FA3, MA50)
C-tier
at Community Park · Channahon, IL
hosted by Smooth Disc Golf
September
7
Saturday
Macomb YFC Triples
Teams
at Glenwood/Everly Park · Macomb, IL
hosted by Youth for Christ - Western IL
September
7
Saturday
Floppy Discs "TRIPLE THREAT" - Sponsored by Dynamic Discs
Teams
at Fairfield Park · Round Lake, IL
hosted by Floppy Discs DGC
September
8
Sunday
Smooth Series #6 : Frank Grimes DGC (MPO, MA2, MA4, FA2, FA4, MA40)
C-tier
at Community Park · Channahon, IL
hosted by Smooth Disc Golf
September
8
Sunday
Chain Brainz Invitational - Madness at Madison 2024
at Madison Meadow Park · Lombard, IL
hosted by Chain Brainz Disc Golf
September
8
Sunday
2024 NADGT Exclusive @ McNaughton Park
at McNaughton Park · Pekin, IL
hosted by National Amateur Disc Golf Tour
September
8
Sunday
Luna Park Flex at Silver Lake IV
at Silver Lake Park · Highland, IL
hosted by Luna Park
September
14
Saturday
Oliver’s Foundation Second Annual Throw For O
Registrants: 5
at Sycamore Valley · Peoria, IL
hosted by Carter Kovach
September
14
Saturday
Chestnut Mountain Flex
C-tier
at Chestnut Mountain Resort · Galena, IL
hosted by Kronk Disc Golf
September
15
Sunday
Chestnut Mountain Doubles
Doubles
Registrants: 2
at Chestnut Mountain Resort · Galena, IL
hosted by Kronk Disc Golf
September
21-22
Sat - Sun
37th Channahon Classic presented by Dellwood Disc Golf
B-tier
Added cash: $1,500
at Community Park · Channahon, IL
hosted by Greater Joliet Tour Series
September
21
Saturday
Throwdown on South
C-tier
at Anna Page Park · Rockford, IL
hosted by Screw City Discs
September
28
Saturday
Feather Frenzy 8
C-tier
at The Canyons · Lockport, IL
hosted by Birdie Babes Women’s Disc Golf Club
September
29
Sunday
Northern Illinois Juniors DG - Junior Open @ Fairfield
C-tier
at Fairfield Park · Round Lake, IL
hosted by Northern Illinois Juniors Disc Golf
October
5
Saturday
4th Annual Fling at Double Horseshoe Farm
at Double Horseshoe Farm · Lacon, IL
hosted by Peoria Frisbee Club (PFC)
October
12-13
Sat - Sun
J Town Championships presented by J-Town Disc Golf Club
B-tier
Added cash: $1,500
at Highland Park · Joliet, IL
hosted by Greater Joliet Tour Series
October
12
Saturday
Youth Acres Open
Doubles
at Youth Acres · Canton, IL
hosted by Peoria Frisbee Club (PFC)
October
20
Sunday
Northern Illinois Juniors DG Championships
C-tier
at Fel-Pro RRR · Cary, IL
hosted by Northern Illinois Juniors Disc Golf
October
20
Sunday
10th Annual Trinity Cash Days
at Trinity Links · Lockport, IL
hosted by Cash Days Crew
October
26
Saturday
Floppy Discs - HalloWarreen Doubles - Sponsored by Dynamic Discs
Doubles
at Tim Osmond Sports Complex · Antioch, IL
hosted by Floppy Discs DGC
October
27
Sunday
GJTS Finals 2024
at West Park · Joliet, IL
hosted by Greater Joliet Tour Series
November
1
Friday
The Dellys
at Roxy Theatre · Lockport, IL
hosted by Greater Joliet Tour Series
November
2
Saturday
10th Annual Movember Doubles 2024
Doubles
at The Canyons · Lockport, IL
hosted by DGMIKE
November
16
Saturday
The Eleventh Hour (FPO, MP40, MP50, MA1, MA3, FA1, FA3, MA50)
at Trinity Links Disc Golf · Lockport, IL
hosted by Smooth Disc Golf
November
17
Sunday
The Eleventh Hour (MPO, MA2, MA4, FA2, FA4, MA40)
at Trinity Links Disc Golf · Lockport, IL
hosted by Smooth Disc Golf
December
31
Tuesday
Luna Park Club Membership
Registrants: 28
at Woodland Park · Collinsville, IL
hosted by Luna Park
December
31
Tuesday
Peoria Frisbee Club Membership 2024
Registrants: 45
at McNaughton Park · Pekin, IL
hosted by Peoria Frisbee Club (PFC)
We use cookies to improve user experience.
Settings
Cookie Policy ›